Staff Directory - Madison School District

Madison No. 1 Middle School

Name Email Website Phone Room Position
Adam Call
(602) 664-7106 C136 5th Grade Social Studies / Math
Megan Florendo
(602) 664-7112 C230 6th English Language Arts, 5th ADV/REACH Social Studies, 5th & 6th English Language Arts REACH
Steve Hagel
602-664-7113 C233 5th Grade Language Arts REACH / 5th Grade Social Studies Advanced/REACH
Marianne Hanson
602-664-7108 C130 5th REACH / 5 & 6th Math Remediation
Robert Lazarus
(602) 664-7122 C224 5th grade Math / Science
Ellen Miller
(602) 664-7115 C134 5th & 6th Grade Math/ADV / 6th Grade REACH
Jessie Morales
602-664-7102 C135 5th & 6th Grade Social Studies / Spanish Fluency
Daphne Pallas
(602) 664-7144 C132 5th Grade LA / Social Studies
Lindsay Roof
(602) 664-7100 5th Grade Science / REACH
Jennifer Schwarz
(602) 664-7103 C133 5th Grade Social Studies / LA
Name Email Website Phone Room Position
Megan Florendo
(602) 664-7112 C230 6th English Language Arts, 5th ADV/REACH Social Studies, 5th & 6th English Language Arts REACH
Steve Hagel
602-664-7113 C233 6th Grade Social Studies / 6th Grade Social Studies Adv./REACH / 6th Grade Language Arts REACH
Drue Martin
(602) 664-7109 C232 6th Grade Science / 6th Grade Social Studies
Jamie Skabrat
602-664-7146 C229 5th & 6th Grade ADV Language Arts / Language Arts
Judy Stropky
602-664-7177 C227 6th Grade Math
Lisa Vaaler
(602) 664-7114 C231 6th Grade REACH Science / Social Studies
Name Email Website Phone Room Position
Maryanna Baumer
602-664-7179 C104 ADV Language Arts / Language Arts
Rachel Hoeck
602-664-7137 C103 7th Grade Math
Rachael Jereb
602-664-7135 C209 7th Grade Science
Julie Leckman
602-664-7124 C210 ADV Math / REACH
Cesar Mitchell
602-664-7123 C212 7th Grade Social Studies
Robert Morrison
602-664-7154 C111 7th Grade Science
John Sendra
(602) 664-7175 C105 7th Grade Social Studies
Rhonda Sobon
602-664-7100 REACH 7th / 8th Grade Math / 6th ADV
Lisa Wilcox
602-664-7148 C203 7th / 8th Grade Language Arts
Name Email Website Phone Room Position
Kristy Bottesch
602-664-7138 C211 8th Grade Science
Lori Gallaspy
602-664-7134 C106 8th Grade Language Arts
Rachael Jereb
602-664-7135 C209 8th Grade Science
Cesar Mitchell
602-664-7123 C212 8th Grade Social Studies
Corey Moore
(602) 664-7100 C102 Math
Amanda Morari
602-664-7127 C204 8th Grade Language Arts/8th Grade REACH/8th Grade Language Arts ADV
John Sendra
(602) 664-7175 C105 8th Grade Social Studies
Name Email Website Phone Room Position
Patrick Delord
(602) 664-7165 Gym 5th-8th Grade Boys & Girls P.E.
Melany Lange
(602) 664-7141 A101 Theatre / MITS
Michelle Lindsay
(602) 664-7191 A102 Art / NJAHS
Janeen Woods
(602) 664-7166 Gym 5th-8th Grade Boys & Girls P.E.
Glynis Watkins
602-664-7171 B119 Technology
Cassandra Gray
602-664-7133 A116 Dance
Shannon Mulvey
602-664-7109 B120 Tap Teacher
Christine Enzor
602-664-7161 A104 Choir / Strings
Helena Tselos
602-664-7189 C207 7th & 8th Spanish Social Studies / Spanish Acquisition
Marcella Cervantes
602-664-7189 C226 5th & 6th Spanish Science / Spanish Acquisition / REACH
Micaela Saucedo
602-664-7161 A114 Band
Name Email Website Phone Room Position
Rachel Altorfer
602-664-7176 C123 Special Education
Lily Behboodi
(602) 664-7173 C125 Speech
Joella Bever
602-664-7185 C112 7-8th Gr. Special Education Self Contained
Stephanie Brandt
602-664-7116 C128 STEP Program
Patrick Brown
602-664-7116 C128 Special Education
Zoe Clisham
602-664-7126 C223 5th - 8th Grade Resource Math
Jim Flock
602-664-7185 C112 Special Education
Kathy Garrett
(602) 664-7129 C225 Reading Intervention / Read 180
Brian Johnson
(602) 664-7196 B111 Social Worker
Aide Martinez
602-664-7104 C206 Special Education
Gretchen Olson
(602) 664-7147 C110 5th - 8th Gr. Special Education Self Contained
Jenny Pieri
602-664-7140 Library Library Associate
Darcie Rienecker
602-664-7117 C129 Special Education
Marilyn Riley
602-664-7130 Office Psychologist
Donna Stauffer
602-664-7149 C221 5th-8th Grade Resource Language Arts
Ashley Stephenson
602-664-7104 C206 STEP Program
Faith Zralka
602-664-7117 C129 5th/6th Grade STEP Teacher
Debbie Zufan
602-664-7168 C126 Service to Vision Impaired
Name Email Website Phone Room Position
Zachary Gage
602-664-7170 MAC Site Coordinator
Name Email Website Phone Room Position
Amy Ball
602-664-7111 Assistant Principal
Pam Warren
602-664-7101 Office Principal
Name Email Website Phone Room Position
Dave Sutton
(602) 664-7190 Office Plant Manager